marta
(Marta Vila)
22 November 2012 10:43
1
Dear all,
I´m trying to import coordinates for Cauca implementation maps. Everything seems to be ok, but i cannot see anything in the maps.
When I edit the boundary layer the GIS gets stacked with a “Loading” message in the screen and I can´t see any message in the log.
Please find attached the gml file imported (2 org units do not match, I discard those 2 while importing), the content of the organisation table after importing the gml and the catalina.log file.
Dhis2 Version:
2.10
Dhis2 Build revision:
9041
Thanks in advance,
Marta
Cauca.gml (47.4 KB)
orgunit.csv (57.7 KB)
catalina.2012-11-22.log (3.97 KB)
Hi Marta,
the coordinates in the db are not valid. From the csv file:
[-76,3810,2,2299]
Should be
[-76.3810,2.2299]
You gml file looks ok though, so I don’t really know why this is happening if you imported the gml in DHIS. Are you travelling or at the university?
···
On Thu, Nov 22, 2012 at 11:43 AM, Marta Vila martavila@gmail.com wrote:
Dear all,
I´m trying to import coordinates for Cauca implementation maps. Everything seems to be ok, but i cannot see anything in the maps.
When I edit the boundary layer the GIS gets stacked with a “Loading” message in the screen and I can´t see any message in the log.
Please find attached the gml file imported (2 org units do not match, I discard those 2 while importing), the content of the organisation table after importing the gml and the catalina.log file.
Dhis2 Version:
2.10
Dhis2 Build revision:
9041
Thanks in advance,
Marta
Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net
Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp
marta
(Marta Vila)
23 November 2012 13:07
3
Hi Jan,
I loaded a backup of the db without coordinates and imported again to make sure I was importing the gml file I sent.
The result was the same, It seems
-75.982962468276,2.770515163213073
becomes [-75,9830,2,7705] …
I´m in Spain now and will travel next week to Colombia
Thanks
···
On 23 November 2012 13:40, Jan Henrik Øverland janhenrik.overland@gmail.com wrote:
Hi Marta,
the coordinates in the db are not valid. From the csv file:
[-76,3810,2,2299]
Should be
[-76.3810,2.2299]
You gml file looks ok though, so I don’t really know why this is happening if you imported the gml in DHIS. Are you travelling or at the university?
On Thu, Nov 22, 2012 at 11:43 AM, Marta Vila martavila@gmail.com wrote:
Dear all,
I´m trying to import coordinates for Cauca implementation maps. Everything seems to be ok, but i cannot see anything in the maps.
When I edit the boundary layer the GIS gets stacked with a “Loading” message in the screen and I can´t see any message in the log.
Please find attached the gml file imported (2 org units do not match, I discard those 2 while importing), the content of the organisation table after importing the gml and the catalina.log file.
Dhis2 Version:
2.10
Dhis2 Build revision:
9041
Thanks in advance,
Marta
Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net
Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp
bobj
(Bob Jolliffe)
23 November 2012 13:09
4
Could be this is related to Locale setting. Is the system in a locale using a decimal ,
···
On 23 November 2012 13:07, Marta Vila martavila@gmail.com wrote:
Hi Jan,
I loaded a backup of the db without coordinates and imported again to make sure I was importing the gml file I sent.
The result was the same, It seems
-75.982962468276,2.770515163213073
becomes [-75,9830,2,7705] …
I´m in Spain now and will travel next week to Colombia
Thanks
Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net
Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp
On 23 November 2012 13:40, Jan Henrik Øverland janhenrik.overland@gmail.com wrote:
Hi Marta,
the coordinates in the db are not valid. From the csv file:
[-76,3810,2,2299]
Should be
[-76.3810,2.2299]
You gml file looks ok though, so I don’t really know why this is happening if you imported the gml in DHIS. Are you travelling or at the university?
On Thu, Nov 22, 2012 at 11:43 AM, Marta Vila martavila@gmail.com wrote:
Dear all,
I´m trying to import coordinates for Cauca implementation maps. Everything seems to be ok, but i cannot see anything in the maps.
When I edit the boundary layer the GIS gets stacked with a “Loading” message in the screen and I can´t see any message in the log.
Please find attached the gml file imported (2 org units do not match, I discard those 2 while importing), the content of the organisation table after importing the gml and the catalina.log file.
Dhis2 Version:
2.10
Dhis2 Build revision:
9041
Thanks in advance,
Marta
Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net
Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp
Marta, if the instance is running on your computer you could try changing the locale setting for decimals. I assume you are on Windows: http://windows.microsoft.com/is-IS/windows-vista/Change-the-display-of-dates-times-currency-and-measurements
Bob, this should be hardcoded to [x.x, y.y] ?
···
On 23 November 2012 13:07, Marta Vila martavila@gmail.com wrote:
Hi Jan,
I loaded a backup of the db without coordinates and imported again to make sure I was importing the gml file I sent.
The result was the same, It seems
-75.982962468276,2.770515163213073
becomes [-75,9830,2,7705] …
I´m in Spain now and will travel next week to Colombia
Thanks
Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net
Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp
On 23 November 2012 13:40, Jan Henrik Øverland janhenrik.overland@gmail.com wrote:
Hi Marta,
the coordinates in the db are not valid. From the csv file:
[-76,3810,2,2299]
Should be
[-76.3810,2.2299]
You gml file looks ok though, so I don’t really know why this is happening if you imported the gml in DHIS. Are you travelling or at the university?
On Thu, Nov 22, 2012 at 11:43 AM, Marta Vila martavila@gmail.com wrote:
Dear all,
I´m trying to import coordinates for Cauca implementation maps. Everything seems to be ok, but i cannot see anything in the maps.
When I edit the boundary layer the GIS gets stacked with a “Loading” message in the screen and I can´t see any message in the log.
Please find attached the gml file imported (2 org units do not match, I discard those 2 while importing), the content of the organisation table after importing the gml and the catalina.log file.
Dhis2 Version:
2.10
Dhis2 Build revision:
9041
Thanks in advance,
Marta
Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net
Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp
bobj
(Bob Jolliffe)
23 November 2012 13:54
6
Hi Jan
Just been chatting with Marta in another window on this issue. She is trying the LOCALE setting.
I thought I had actually fixed this to ignore the LOCALE but will recheck. Unit tests …
Bob
···
On 23 November 2012 13:50, Jan Henrik Øverland janhenrik.overland@gmail.com wrote:
Marta, if the instance is running on your computer you could try changing the locale setting for decimals. I assume you are on Windows: http://windows.microsoft.com/is-IS/windows-vista/Change-the-display-of-dates-times-currency-and-measurements
Bob, this should be hardcoded to [x.x, y.y] ?
On Fri, Nov 23, 2012 at 2:09 PM, Bob Jolliffe bobjolliffe@gmail.com wrote:
Could be this is related to Locale setting. Is the system in a locale using a decimal ,
On 23 November 2012 13:07, Marta Vila martavila@gmail.com wrote:
Hi Jan,
I loaded a backup of the db without coordinates and imported again to make sure I was importing the gml file I sent.
The result was the same, It seems
-75.982962468276,2.770515163213073
becomes [-75,9830,2,7705] …
I´m in Spain now and will travel next week to Colombia
Thanks
Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net
Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp
On 23 November 2012 13:40, Jan Henrik Øverland janhenrik.overland@gmail.com wrote:
Hi Marta,
the coordinates in the db are not valid. From the csv file:
[-76,3810,2,2299]
Should be
[-76.3810,2.2299]
You gml file looks ok though, so I don’t really know why this is happening if you imported the gml in DHIS. Are you travelling or at the university?
On Thu, Nov 22, 2012 at 11:43 AM, Marta Vila martavila@gmail.com wrote:
Dear all,
I´m trying to import coordinates for Cauca implementation maps. Everything seems to be ok, but i cannot see anything in the maps.
When I edit the boundary layer the GIS gets stacked with a “Loading” message in the screen and I can´t see any message in the log.
Please find attached the gml file imported (2 org units do not match, I discard those 2 while importing), the content of the organisation table after importing the gml and the catalina.log file.
Dhis2 Version:
2.10
Dhis2 Build revision:
9041
Thanks in advance,
Marta
Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net
Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp
olatitle
(Ola Hodne Titlestad)
23 November 2012 13:54
7
I had the same issue when running DHIS 2 on my Windows laptop and doing GML import.
When I changed the locale from Norwegian to English (UK) it worked.
Ola
···
On 23 November 2012 13:07, Marta Vila martavila@gmail.com wrote:
Hi Jan,
I loaded a backup of the db without coordinates and imported again to make sure I was importing the gml file I sent.
The result was the same, It seems
-75.982962468276,2.770515163213073
becomes [-75,9830,2,7705] …
I´m in Spain now and will travel next week to Colombia
Thanks
Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net
Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp
On 23 November 2012 13:40, Jan Henrik Øverland janhenrik.overland@gmail.com wrote:
Hi Marta,
the coordinates in the db are not valid. From the csv file:
[-76,3810,2,2299]
Should be
[-76.3810,2.2299]
You gml file looks ok though, so I don’t really know why this is happening if you imported the gml in DHIS. Are you travelling or at the university?
On Thu, Nov 22, 2012 at 11:43 AM, Marta Vila martavila@gmail.com wrote:
Dear all,
I´m trying to import coordinates for Cauca implementation maps. Everything seems to be ok, but i cannot see anything in the maps.
When I edit the boundary layer the GIS gets stacked with a “Loading” message in the screen and I can´t see any message in the log.
Please find attached the gml file imported (2 org units do not match, I discard those 2 while importing), the content of the organisation table after importing the gml and the catalina.log file.
Dhis2 Version:
2.10
Dhis2 Build revision:
9041
Thanks in advance,
Marta
Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net
Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp
vgarciabnz
(Victor Garcia)
23 November 2012 14:09
8
Hi all,
I am setting up a DHIS2 demo in Paraguay and I had the same problem that mentioned while importing the coordinates.
I changed the locale form Spanish to English and it works fine.
Thank you!
···
On 23 November 2012 10:54, Ola Hodne Titlestad olati@ifi.uio.no wrote:
I had the same issue when running DHIS 2 on my Windows laptop and doing GML import.
When I changed the locale from Norwegian to English (UK) it worked.
Ola
Ola Hodne Titlestad (Mr)
HISP
Department of Informatics
University of Oslo
Mobile: +47 48069736
Home address: Eftasåsen 68, 0687 Oslo, Norway. Googlemaps link
On 23 November 2012 14:50, Jan Henrik Øverland janhenrik.overland@gmail.com wrote:
Marta, if the instance is running on your computer you could try changing the locale setting for decimals. I assume you are on Windows: http://windows.microsoft.com/is-IS/windows-vista/Change-the-display-of-dates-times-currency-and-measurements
Bob, this should be hardcoded to [x.x, y.y] ?
On Fri, Nov 23, 2012 at 2:09 PM, Bob Jolliffe bobjolliffe@gmail.com wrote:
Could be this is related to Locale setting. Is the system in a locale using a decimal ,
Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net
Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp
Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net
Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp
On 23 November 2012 13:07, Marta Vila martavila@gmail.com wrote:
Hi Jan,
I loaded a backup of the db without coordinates and imported again to make sure I was importing the gml file I sent.
The result was the same, It seems
-75.982962468276,2.770515163213073
becomes [-75,9830,2,7705] …
I´m in Spain now and will travel next week to Colombia
Thanks
Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net
Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp
On 23 November 2012 13:40, Jan Henrik Øverland janhenrik.overland@gmail.com wrote:
Hi Marta,
the coordinates in the db are not valid. From the csv file:
[-76,3810,2,2299]
Should be
[-76.3810,2.2299]
You gml file looks ok though, so I don’t really know why this is happening if you imported the gml in DHIS. Are you travelling or at the university?
On Thu, Nov 22, 2012 at 11:43 AM, Marta Vila martavila@gmail.com wrote:
Dear all,
I´m trying to import coordinates for Cauca implementation maps. Everything seems to be ok, but i cannot see anything in the maps.
When I edit the boundary layer the GIS gets stacked with a “Loading” message in the screen and I can´t see any message in the log.
Please find attached the gml file imported (2 org units do not match, I discard those 2 while importing), the content of the organisation table after importing the gml and the catalina.log file.
Dhis2 Version:
2.10
Dhis2 Build revision:
9041
Thanks in advance,
Marta
Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net
Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp
marta
(Marta Vila)
23 November 2012 15:41
9
Hi again,
sorry I could not reply faster. I just changed that and worked perfectly
They are going to love having the maps (as I do)
Jan, Bob, Ola, thanks for your help
Victor, I´m glad to know it was the same for you
Cheers
Marta
···
On 23 November 2012 15:09, Victor Garcia vgarciabnz@gmail.com wrote:
Hi all,
I am setting up a DHIS2 demo in Paraguay and I had the same problem that mentioned while importing the coordinates.
I changed the locale form Spanish to English and it works fine.
Thank you!
Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net
Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp
On 23 November 2012 10:54, Ola Hodne Titlestad olati@ifi.uio.no wrote:
I had the same issue when running DHIS 2 on my Windows laptop and doing GML import.
When I changed the locale from Norwegian to English (UK) it worked.
Ola
Ola Hodne Titlestad (Mr)
HISP
Department of Informatics
University of Oslo
Mobile: +47 48069736
Home address: Eftasåsen 68, 0687 Oslo, Norway. Googlemaps link
On 23 November 2012 14:50, Jan Henrik Øverland janhenrik.overland@gmail.com wrote:
Marta, if the instance is running on your computer you could try changing the locale setting for decimals. I assume you are on Windows: http://windows.microsoft.com/is-IS/windows-vista/Change-the-display-of-dates-times-currency-and-measurements
Bob, this should be hardcoded to [x.x, y.y] ?
On Fri, Nov 23, 2012 at 2:09 PM, Bob Jolliffe bobjolliffe@gmail.com wrote:
Could be this is related to Locale setting. Is the system in a locale using a decimal ,
Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net
Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp
Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net
Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp
On 23 November 2012 13:07, Marta Vila martavila@gmail.com wrote:
Hi Jan,
I loaded a backup of the db without coordinates and imported again to make sure I was importing the gml file I sent.
The result was the same, It seems
-75.982962468276,2.770515163213073
becomes [-75,9830,2,7705] …
I´m in Spain now and will travel next week to Colombia
Thanks
Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net
Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp
On 23 November 2012 13:40, Jan Henrik Øverland janhenrik.overland@gmail.com wrote:
Hi Marta,
the coordinates in the db are not valid. From the csv file:
[-76,3810,2,2299]
Should be
[-76.3810,2.2299]
You gml file looks ok though, so I don’t really know why this is happening if you imported the gml in DHIS. Are you travelling or at the university?
On Thu, Nov 22, 2012 at 11:43 AM, Marta Vila martavila@gmail.com wrote:
Dear all,
I´m trying to import coordinates for Cauca implementation maps. Everything seems to be ok, but i cannot see anything in the maps.
When I edit the boundary layer the GIS gets stacked with a “Loading” message in the screen and I can´t see any message in the log.
Please find attached the gml file imported (2 org units do not match, I discard those 2 while importing), the content of the organisation table after importing the gml and the catalina.log file.
Dhis2 Version:
2.10
Dhis2 Build revision:
9041
Thanks in advance,
Marta
Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net
Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp
linxd
(晓东 林)
27 November 2012 07:50
10
after add DE: the DE name like 阿斯顿 ,
try on the demo site are all same.
···
–
此致
easy
莫愁前路无知己,天下谁人不识君。
morten
(Morten Hansen)
27 November 2012 07:55
11
Is it the same on both apps.dhis2.org/dev and apps.dhis2.org/demo ? (Admin / district)
···
On Nov 27, 2012 8:51 AM, “easy” lin_xd@126.com wrote:
after add DE: the DE name like 阿斯顿 ,
try on the demo site are all same.
–
此致
easy
莫愁前路无知己,天下谁人不识君。
Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net
Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp
morten
(Morten Hansen)
27 November 2012 10:56
14
Ok, thank you. We have confirmed it here also, I will look into it.
···
–
Morten
On Tue, Nov 27, 2012 at 10:14 AM, easy lin_xd@126.com wrote:
both have same error!
–
此致
easy
莫愁前路无知己,天下谁人不识君。
At 2012-11-27 15:55:01,“Morten Olav Hansen” mortenoh@gmail.com wrote:
Is it the same on both apps.dhis2.org/dev and apps.dhis2.org/demo ? (Admin / district)
On Nov 27, 2012 8:51 AM, “easy” lin_xd@126.com wrote:
after add DE: the DE name like 阿斯顿 ,
try on the demo site are all same.
–
此致
easy
莫愁前路无知己,天下谁人不识君。
Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net
Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp
morten
(Morten Hansen)
27 November 2012 13:33
15
Hi
Can you please test again with the server at http://apps.dhis2.org/dev ? We have updated it with new code, and it seems to work correctly.
···
–
Morten
On Tue, Nov 27, 2012 at 11:56 AM, Morten Olav Hansen mortenoh@gmail.com wrote:
Ok, thank you. We have confirmed it here also, I will look into it.
–
Morten
On Tue, Nov 27, 2012 at 10:14 AM, easy lin_xd@126.com wrote:
both have same error!
–
此致
easy
莫愁前路无知己,天下谁人不识君。
At 2012-11-27 15:55:01,“Morten Olav Hansen” mortenoh@gmail.com wrote:
Is it the same on both apps.dhis2.org/dev and apps.dhis2.org/demo ? (Admin / district)
On Nov 27, 2012 8:51 AM, “easy” lin_xd@126.com wrote:
after add DE: the DE name like 阿斯顿 ,
try on the demo site are all same.
–
此致
easy
莫愁前路无知己,天下谁人不识君。
Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net
Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp
linxd
(晓东 林)
27 November 2012 13:57
17
That’s OK! Good work.
BTW, In the DV module, chinese org name can’t display. In layered stack chart, org tree
···
–
Morten
On Tue, Nov 27, 2012 at 11:56 AM, Morten Olav Hansen mortenoh@gmail.com wrote:
Ok, thank you. We have confirmed it here also, I will look into it.
–
Morten
On Tue, Nov 27, 2012 at 10:14 AM, easy lin_xd@126.com wrote:
both have same error!
–
此致
easy
莫愁前路无知己,天下谁人不识君。
At 2012-11-27 15:55:01,“Morten Olav Hansen” mortenoh@gmail.com wrote:
Is it the same on both apps.dhis2.org/dev and apps.dhis2.org/demo ? (Admin / district)
On Nov 27, 2012 8:51 AM, “easy” lin_xd@126.com wrote:
after add DE: the DE name like 阿斯顿 ,
try on the demo site are all same.
–
此致
easy
莫愁前路无知己,天下谁人不识君。
Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net
Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp
linxd
(晓东 林)
27 November 2012 13:59
18
Cnt.
But chart generated in dashboard can display chinese word correctly.
···
–
Morten
On Tue, Nov 27, 2012 at 11:56 AM, Morten Olav Hansen mortenoh@gmail.com wrote:
Ok, thank you. We have confirmed it here also, I will look into it.
–
Morten
On Tue, Nov 27, 2012 at 10:14 AM, easy lin_xd@126.com wrote:
both have same error!
–
此致
easy
莫愁前路无知己,天下谁人不识君。
At 2012-11-27 15:55:01,“Morten Olav Hansen” mortenoh@gmail.com wrote:
Is it the same on both apps.dhis2.org/dev and apps.dhis2.org/demo ? (Admin / district)
On Nov 27, 2012 8:51 AM, “easy” lin_xd@126.com wrote:
after add DE: the DE name like 阿斯顿 ,
try on the demo site are all same.
–
此致
easy
莫愁前路无知己,天下谁人不识君。
Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net
Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp
morten
(Morten Hansen)
27 November 2012 14:05
19
Yes, I know Jan is aware of this. Hopefully it will be fixed soon.
···
–
Morten
On Tue, Nov 27, 2012 at 2:59 PM, easy lin_xd@126.com wrote:
Cnt.
But chart generated in dashboard can display chinese word correctly.
–
此致
easy
莫愁前路无知己,天下谁人不识君。
At 2012-11-27 21:52:30,easy lin_xd@126.com wrote:
That’s OK! Good work.
At 2012-11-27 21:33:03,“Morten Olav Hansen” mortenoh@gmail.com wrote:
Hi
Can you please test again with the server at http://apps.dhis2.org/dev ? We have updated it with new code, and it seems to work correctly.
–
Morten
On Tue, Nov 27, 2012 at 11:56 AM, Morten Olav Hansen mortenoh@gmail.com wrote:
Ok, thank you. We have confirmed it here also, I will look into it.
–
Morten
On Tue, Nov 27, 2012 at 10:14 AM, easy lin_xd@126.com wrote:
both have same error!
–
此致
easy
莫愁前路无知己,天下谁人不识君。
At 2012-11-27 15:55:01,“Morten Olav Hansen” mortenoh@gmail.com wrote:
Is it the same on both apps.dhis2.org/dev and apps.dhis2.org/demo ? (Admin / district)
On Nov 27, 2012 8:51 AM, “easy” lin_xd@126.com wrote:
after add DE: the DE name like 阿斯顿 ,
try on the demo site are all same.
–
此致
easy
莫愁前路无知己,天下谁人不识君。
Mailing list: https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
Post to : dhis2-users@lists.launchpad.net
Unsubscribe : https://launchpad.net/~dhis2-users
More help : https://help.launchpad.net/ListHelp