linxd
(晓东 林)
28 February 2022 03:07
1
I found in 2.37:
point latitude ,longtitude in capture app showing:[ latitude:32.906948 ],[longtitude:101.753641],
but exported event is :
… geometry":{“type”:“Point”,“coordinates”:[101.753641,32.906948]}},…
and the map app report :
Error: Invalid LngLat latitude value: must be between -90 and 90
at new Fu (http://fw.scwjxx.cn:10208/dhis-web-maps/app.js:2:1423694 )
at Function.Fu.convert (http://fw.scwjxx.cn:10208/dhis-web-maps/app.js:2:1424468 )
at ju.setNorthEast (http://fw.scwjxx.cn:10208/dhis-web-maps/app.js:2:1421822 )
1 Like
It looks like longitude and latitude are switched somewhere, and we need to figure out where.
“lat: 103.8600090” is not valid - where is the screenshot from?
1 Like
The coordinate is wrong in the capture app.
in capture app showing:[ latitude:32.906948 ],[longtitude:101.753641]
Why is the capture app screenshot showing the opposite?
linxd
(晓东 林)
4 March 2022 01:23
6
Sorry, I have made a mistake.
point
lontitude ----> wrong to set to latitude
latitude
but I found this not work :
“coordinate”: {
“latitude”: 59.8,
“longitude”: 10.9
},
1 Like