When using the COORD type in tracker, and picking some coordinate from
the map, the coordinates appear with 15 decimals. That level of
precision makes no sense - it should be automatically rounded to 6
decimals (equivalent to around 10-20cm accuracy, more than enough for
health purposes)
** Affects: dhis2
Importance: Undecided
Status: New
Bug description:
When using the COORD type in tracker, and picking some coordinate from
the map, the coordinates appear with 15 decimals. That level of
precision makes no sense - it should be automatically rounded to 6
decimals (equivalent to around 10-20cm accuracy, more than enough for
health purposes)
Bug description:
When using the COORD type in tracker, and picking some coordinate from
the map, the coordinates appear with 15 decimals. That level of
precision makes no sense - it should be automatically rounded to 6
decimals (equivalent to around 10-20cm accuracy, more than enough for
health purposes)
Bug description:
When using the COORD type in tracker, and picking some coordinate from
the map, the coordinates appear with 15 decimals. That level of
precision makes no sense - it should be automatically rounded to 6
decimals (equivalent to around 10-20cm accuracy, more than enough for
health purposes)